The Data Protection Bill 2021 contains several provisions to regulate
the processing, collection, and
storage of personal and non-personal data.

The Trust Challenge

Challenges

The following are the issues created by DPB laws that the majority of organizations face:

  • The organization lack the capability to centrally manage personal data to be governed.
  • Manually managing data mapping and inventory to meet regulatory requirements.
  • Delete data as per the regulatory mandates of storage limitation when the lawful basis for processing expires
  • The permanent and through erasure of data such that the data cannot be recovered and provide a proof of assurance.
Win-Win Situation

Solutions

The following are the issues created by CCPA laws that the majority of organizations face:

  • Data Inventory and mapping:
    TurtleShield DI (Data Inventory) enables organisations to examine their whole data footprint.
  • Privacy Intelligence:
    Our AI-based, patented solution, discovers all personal and sensitive data in structured and unstructured data systems across on-premises and multi-cloud environments.
  • Data Minimize:
    TurtleShield DM (Data Minimization) helps businesses minimize excess data realistically and adhere to data minimization principle.
  • Right to be Forgotten (RTBF) with Assured Deletion:
    With TurtleShield RTBF (Right to Be Forgotten) provides the businesses the capabilities to comply with mandatory deletion of personal data by providing the capabilities to delete the data on request and provide proof of deletion.
The Trust Challenge

Challenges

The following are the issues created by DPB laws that the majority of organizations face:

  • The organization lack the capability to centrally manage personal data to be governed.
  • Manually managing data mapping and inventory to meet regulatory requirements.
  • Delete data as per the regulatory mandates of storage limitation when the lawful basis for processing expires
  • The permanent and through erasure of data such that the data cannot be recovered and provide a proof of assurance.
Win-Win Situation

Solutions

The following are the issues created by CCPA laws that the majority of organizations face:

  • Data Inventory and mapping:
    TurtleShield DI (Data Inventory) enables organisations to examine their whole data footprint.
  • Privacy Intelligence:
    Our AI-based, patented solution, discovers all personal and sensitive data in structured and unstructured data systems across on-premises and multi-cloud environments.
  • Data Minimize:
    TurtleShield DM (Data Minimization) helps businesses minimize excess data realistically and adhere to data minimization principle.
  • Right to be Forgotten (RTBF) with Assured Deletion:
    With TurtleShield RTBF (Right to Be Forgotten) provides the businesses the capabilities to comply with mandatory deletion of personal data by providing the capabilities to delete the data on request and provide proof of deletion.

Featured News, Blogs & Events

Be the first to catch our latest updates,
happenings and more.

Follow us